Dove Soft
Expected Listing: ₹111 (0.00%)
IPO Timeline & Progress Tracker
Live key event progress based on official schedule & dates
Dove Soft Market Lot Size & Application Amounts
| Application Type | Lots | Shares | Application Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application | Lot Size | Shares | Amount |
| Retail Minimum | 2 | 2400 | ₹2,66,400 |
| Retail Maximum | 2 | 2400 | ₹2,66,400 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 3 | 3600 | ₹3,99,600 |
| S-HNI Maximum | 7 | 8400 | ₹9,32,400 |
| B-HNI Minimum | 8 | 9600 | ₹10,65,600 |
Dove Soft IPO Reservation / Investor Portions
| Investor Category | Shares Offered | % Allocation |
|---|---|---|
| Investor Category | Share Offered | -% Shares |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 64,800 Shares | 1.03% |
| NII Shares Offered | 30,70,800 Shares | 48.98% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 31,34,400 Shares | 49.99% |
Dove Soft Expected Profit & Gain Calculator
Estimate your return on Dove Soft based on Price Band, live GMP & lot applications
Dove Soft Financial Performance (Amount in ₹ Crores)
| Period Ended | Total Revenue | Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₹73.77 | ₹67.30 | ₹4.82 | ₹46.51 |
| 2024 | ₹119.79 | ₹106.06 | ₹10.27 | ₹85.56 |
| 2025 | ₹188.26 | ₹166.07 | ₹16.54 | ₹108.99 |
| 2026 | ₹274.74 | ₹244.51 | ₹23.40 | ₹164.40 |
Dove Soft Valuation & Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)
Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
- Funding working capital requirements of the Company₹46.00 Cr
- General Corporate Purpose
Dove Soft Allotment Status & Registrar
Registrar Name: Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Get instant Dove Soft GMP & Allotment alerts
Never miss an allotment announcement or sudden grey market swing. Real-time updates delivered straight to your inbox.
Zero spam. Unsubscribe anytime with 1 click.
Frequently Asked Questions on Dove Soft IPO
What is Dove Soft IPO GMP today?
Dove Soft IPO GMP today is ₹0 (0%). The expected listing price is ₹111 (0.00%).
How can I check Dove Soft IPO allotment status?
You can check Dove Soft IPO allotment status directly on the Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd. portal or on the BSE India website using your 10-digit PAN number or IPO Application Number.
What is the price band and market lot size for Dove Soft IPO?
Dove Soft IPO price band is ₹111. The minimum market lot size is 2400 shares.
Where will Dove Soft IPO be listed?
Dove Soft IPO shares will be listed on BSE SME.
Data sourced from official SEBI DRHP/RHP filings, BSE, NSE, and verified registrar endpoints (Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd.). Grey Market Premium (GMP) is surveyed from active dealers and is strictly indicative.
